Brooklyn, New York
Acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures — Sunshine Nails of Q Inc, Brooklyn
Call (718) 998-0080 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (718) 998-0080 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Sunshine Nails of Q Inc
3123 Quentin Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11234, USA
- Mon-Sat 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Brooklyn
Sunshine Nails of Q Inc offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services at 3123 Quentin Rd in Brooklyn. The salon serves the neighborhood with professional nail care. Open Monday through Saturday, closed Sundays.
- Monday–Saturday, 9:30 AM–7 PM. Closed Sundays
- Located at 3123 Quentin Rd, Brooklyn
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
I came across this business yesterday when looking for a place to do my pedicure. Amy 2 (there’s 2 Amy’s) did my pedicure so well, I came back today to get my acrylic set done with her. She took her time and was absolutely detailed with every part of the process. I’ve never had a better experience at a nail salon, I cannot wait to go back! Thank you Amy ❤️
★★★★★
This is a very clean nail salon. The quality of work is very good and they don’t rush the service. The staff is friendly, nice and considerate. I’ve had a few staff members do the pedicure and manicure and they’re gentle and haven’t hurt my skin, which I’m usually worried about. I can’t comment if they’re up to date with nail services but their spa manicure and pedicures, gel services are good and along the lines…
★★★★★
I’ve been going to Lilli for the last two years and would never change manicurist. She does an amazing job every time. If I show her a design I want she does it even better than what I ask for and comes up with her own great designs too. I get soft gel tips and they can last for a month. The salon is clean and sanitary and decorated beautifully. 10/10.
Gallery
Recent work at Sunshine Nails of Q Inc
Recent nail work from Sunshine Nails of Q Inc in Brooklyn.
Services
Popular services at Sunshine Nails of Q Inc
Popular services at Sunshine Nails of Q Inc.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Sunshine Nails of Q Inc located?
Sunshine Nails of Q Inc is at 3123 Quentin Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11234.
What services does Sunshine Nails of Q Inc offer?
Sunshine Nails of Q Inc provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish.
What are the hours for Sunshine Nails of Q Inc?
Open Monday–Saturday, 9:30 AM–7 PM. Closed Sundays.
Contact
Call or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (718) 998-0080
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 3123 Quentin Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11234, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps